Parker Playhouse

Parker Playhouse · Schedule

Whindersson Nunes at Parker Playhouse

Photo: Google

Join Whindersson Nunes for a night of comedy at the Parker Playhouse.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. ORCHL 308 left · 42 listings · from $46 · average $113
  2. ORCHR 324 left · 44 listings · from $46 · average $115
  3. ORCH 18 left · 3 listings · from $228 · average $255

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 650 89 $46 $118

This performance

Whindersson Nunes is a Brazilian comedian and YouTuber known for his stand-up performances and humorous takes on everyday life.

Whindersson Nunes, a renowned Brazilian comedian, will perform live at the Parker Playhouse. Known for his engaging humor and relatable storytelling, Nunes has captivated audiences worldwide.

The Parker Playhouse is a historic venue in Fort Lauderdale, offering an intimate setting for performances. Attendees can expect a memorable evening filled with laughter and entertainment.

On the bill: Whindersson Nunes

Seating at Parker Playhouse

Seating chart for Parker Playhouse Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Whindersson Nunes at Parker Playhouse?
Sunday, December 13, 2026 at 7:00 PM at 707 NE 8th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304, USA.
Where is the show?
Parker Playhouse is at 707 NE 8th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304, USA.
When should I arrive?
Guests are encouraged to arrive 45 minutes before the performance.
Where is the venue?
The venue is located at 707 NE 8th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Parker Playhouse

Parking at Lillian S. Wells Hall at The Parker is designed to accommodate concert-goers with various options. Be sure to plan ahead to ensure a smooth arrival experience.

Full parking guide

Parker Playhouse address

707 NE 8th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Parker Playhouse

  1. Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida: The Nutcracker
    View tickets
  2. Arts Ballet Theatre: The Nutcracker View tickets
  3. Celtic Angels Christmas View tickets
  4. United European Ballet Company: Cinderella View tickets
  5. Cirque Musica Holiday Wonderland View tickets
  6. Jen Kramer View tickets
  7. Grahame Lesh & The Wolfpack View tickets
  8. Herman's Hermits & Peter Noone
    View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now